2010-B-Soccer-15-team-playoff-bracket
2010-B-Soccer-15-team-playoff-bracket
2010-B-Soccer-15-team-playoff-bracket.pdf
7.4 KiB
116 Downloads
Details
SOCCER TOURNAMENT HISTORY
YEAR CHAMPIONS / CO-CHAMPIONS SECOND PLACE
1972 Eastside Clifton
1973 NO TOURNAMENT
1974 Eastside Kennedy
1975 Eastside  (3) Passaic
1976 Paterson Catholic (1) Kennedy
1977 Clifton Kennedy
1978 Wayne Hills Wayne Valley
1979 Wayne Hills Clifton
1980 Wayne Hills Kennedy
1981 Wayne Valley Kennedy
1982 Clifton Kennedy
1983 Clifton Wayne Hills
1984 Clifton Wayne Hills
1985 Passaic Valley Kennedy
1986 Lakeland Wayne Hills
1987 Passaic Valley Passaic
1988 Don Bosco Tech (1) / Lakeland
1989 Lakeland (1) Don Bosco Tech
1990 Passaic Valley Clifton
1991 Passaic Valley (3) / Wayne Hills co-champions
1992 Clifton / Wayne Valley co-champions
1993 Clifton Lakeland
1994 Clifton Wayne Hills
1995 Wayne Hills Pompton Lakes
1996 Kennedy Pompton Lakes
1997 Clifton Passaic Valley
1998 Clifton Wayne Hills
1999 Clifton Wayne Valley
2000 Clifton Pompton Lakes
2001 Clifton Wayne Valley
2002 Clifton Wayne Hills
2003 Clifton Pompton Lakes
2004 Clifton Wayne Valley
2005 Clifton Wayne Valley
2006 Wayne Valley Clifton
2007 Wayne Valley Clifton
2008 Clifton / Passaic County Tech (1) co-champions
2009 Wayne Valley (5) Passaic Valley
2010 Clifton 2 Wayne Valley 1
2011 De Paul Catholic 2 Wayne Valley 1
2012 Clifton 1 (19) De Paul Catholic 0
2013 Wayne Hills 2 (6) Clifton 0
2014 De Paul Catholic 2 (2) Wayne Hills 1
2015 Hawthorne Christian Academy 2 (1) Wayne Valley 1
1st Team
Goal Keeper Steven Beneventine De Paul Catholic 12
Defender Brendan Guzman Clifton 11
Defender Dan DiMaio Wayne Valley 12
Defender Kerome Hall Eastside 12
Defender Marco Ramos Passaic 12
Defender Jorge Galvez Passaic Valley 12
Midfielder Oscar Gonzalez Clifton 12
Midfielder John Gonzales Passaic County Tech 11
Midfielder Walther Castillo Hawthorne 11
Midfielder Enver Caymaz Pompton Lakes 10
Midfielder Nicola Mariella De Paul Catholic 12
Forward Erickson Simeon Manchester 12
Forward Valdrin Seci Clifton 12
Forward Joseph Corasaniti Hawthorne 12
Forward Teddy Forson Passaic County Tech 10
Coach-of-the-Year: Ryan De Feo  Hawthorne
2nd Team
GK Andy Tsouhnikas Clifton
DEFENDER Jose Borrajo Clifton
DEFENDER Josh Basket West Milford
DEFENDER Carlos Arevalo Manchester
DEFENDER Frank Bruzzone Lakeland
DEFENDER Ryan Machovsky De Paul Catholic
DEFENDER Irvin Basauri Passaic County Tech
MIDFIELDER Jamie Montero Clifton
MIDFIELDER Noah Ruitenberg Eastern Christian
MIDFIELDER Gilmark Costa Kennedy
MIDFIELDER Keston Miguel Eastside
MIDFIELDER Rafael Marques Passaic Valley
MIDFIELDER Mike DeLuise Wayne Valley
MIDFIELDER Jason Gold Wayne Hills
FORWARD Erblin Ramani De Paul Catholic
FORWARD Igor Petrovic Clifton
FORWARD Juan Huaraca Passaic County Tech
FORWARD Franco Jaime Eastside
HONORABLE MENTION
Clifton Christian Castro
Clifton Stephen Bienkiewicz
De Paul Catholic Ivan Morales
De Paul Catholic Xavier Graham
Eastern Christian Jonathan Snack
Eastern Christian Chad Miller
Eastside Michael Laguna
Eastside Kevin Viecco
Hawthorne Sean Mulligan
Hawthorne Trey Miller
Hawthorne Christian Nicholas Lauda
Hawthorne Christian Jody Lamb
Kennedy Jim Flores
Kennedy Carlos Alarcon
Lakeland Matthew Mule
Lakeland Erich Asan
Manchester Devon Johnson
Manchester Sambr Doghouz
PCTI Bryan Parra
PCTI Shan Massoud
Passaic Jerry Tlatelpa
Passaic Jose Calixto
Passaic Valley Mike Libucha
Passaic Valley Jon Cespedes
Pompton Lakes Tommy Shannon
Pompton Lakes Dave Kearney
Wayne Hills Evan Baum
Wayne Hills Max Zager
Wayne Valley Robert Palmarozza
Wayne Valley Kristian Gonzalez
West Milford Robbie Vizcarra
West Milford Jordan Carmichael