2009--B-Soccer-16-team-playoff-bracket
2009--B-Soccer-16-team-playoff-bracket
2009-B-Soccer-16-team-playoff-bracket.pdf
7.0 KiB
132 Downloads
Details
SOCCER TOURNAMENT HISTORY
YEAR CHAMPIONS / CO-CHAMPIONS SECOND PLACE
1972 Eastside Clifton
1973 NO TOURNAMENT
1974 Eastside Kennedy
1975 Eastside  (3) Passaic
1976 Paterson Catholic (1) Kennedy
1977 Clifton Kennedy
1978 Wayne Hills Wayne Valley
1979 Wayne Hills Clifton
1980 Wayne Hills Kennedy
1981 Wayne Valley Kennedy
1982 Clifton Kennedy
1983 Clifton Wayne Hills
1984 Clifton Wayne Hills
1985 Passaic Valley Kennedy
1986 Lakeland Wayne Hills
1987 Passaic Valley Passaic
1988 Don Bosco Tech (1) / Lakeland
1989 Lakeland (1) Don Bosco Tech
1990 Passaic Valley Clifton
1991 Passaic Valley (3) / Wayne Hills co-champions
1992 Clifton / Wayne Valley co-champions
1993 Clifton Lakeland
1994 Clifton Wayne Hills
1995 Wayne Hills Pompton Lakes
1996 Kennedy Pompton Lakes
1997 Clifton Passaic Valley
1998 Clifton Wayne Hills
1999 Clifton Wayne Valley
2000 Clifton Pompton Lakes
2001 Clifton Wayne Valley
2002 Clifton Wayne Hills
2003 Clifton Pompton Lakes
2004 Clifton Wayne Valley
2005 Clifton Wayne Valley
2006 Wayne Valley Clifton
2007 Wayne Valley Clifton
2008 Clifton / Passaic County Tech (1) co-champions
2009 Wayne Valley (5) Passaic Valley
2010 Clifton 2 Wayne Valley 1
2011 De Paul Catholic 2 Wayne Valley 1
2012 Clifton 1 (19) De Paul Catholic 0
2013 Wayne Hills 2 (6) Clifton 0
2014 De Paul Catholic 2 (2) Wayne Hills 1
2015 Hawthorne Christian Academy 2 (1) Wayne Valley 1
1st Team
Goal Keeper Mike Libucha Passaic Valley 11
Defender Josh Kaufman Wayne Hills 12
Defender Robert Palmarozza Wayne Valley 11
Defender Brett Ashley West Milford 12
Defender Chris Sudol Pompton Lakes 12
Defender Jorge Galvez Passaic Valley 11
Midfielder Joey Eilert Wayne Valley 12
Midfielder Victor Manosalvas Clifton 12
Midfielder Daniel Restrepo Lakeland 12
Midfielder Dominick Capone Passaic Valley 12
Midfielder Nicola Mariella DePaul 11
Forward Erickson Simeon Manchester 11
Forward Oscar Gonzalez Clifton 11
Forward Jason Rosenberg Wayne Valley 12
Forward GianCarlo Reda Passaic Valley 12
Coach of the Year: Mike Couden   Passaic Valley
2nd Team
Goal Keeper Santiago Mesa PCTI
Defender Luis Martinez Passaic
Defender Brendan Guzman Clifton
Defender Veton Tela Eastside
Defender Gianni Zelada Manchester
Defender Joseph Corasaniti Hawthorne
Defender Brandon Hill Wayne Hills
Midfielder Josh Love West Milford
Midfielder John Gonzales PCTI
Midfielder Tommy Meola Pompton Lakes
Midfielder Jose Calixto Passaic
Midfielder Walter Castillo Hawthorne
Midfielder Jorge Robinson Eastside
Midfielder Carlos Alrevalo Manchester
Midfielder Jake Broser Wayne Hills
Midfielder Rob Guthrie West Milford
Midfielder Erblin Ramani DePaul
Forward Ryan Dunphy Passaic Valley
Forward Jose Gutierrez Passaic
Forward Igor Petrovic Clifton
Forward Bryan Espinoza JFK
Forward Jr. Ragosa Wayne Hills
Forward Sean Kennedy Wayne Hills
HONORABLE MENTION
Clifton Daniel Lam
Clifton Joseam Maquillaza
De Paul Catholic Mark Elia
De Paul Catholic Steve Siri
Eastern Christian Tyler Westra
Eastern Christian Noah Ruitenberg
Eastside Kedeem Dinnal
Eastside Nordo Ellis
Hawthorne Steve Pruiksoma
Hawthorne Juan Martinez
Hawthorne Christian Ben Prinz
Hawthorne Christian Mark Horn
Kennedy Jean Chavez
Kennedy Jim Florez
Lakeland Benjamin Reuter
Lakeland James Rossettini
Manchester Gary Stentfraggel
Manchester Kenardo Henry
PCTI Roy Muriel
PCTI Aaron Escobar
Passaic Derek Alarcon
Passaic Boris Dominguez
Passaic Valley Joe Vasta
Passaic Valley Dan Friscia
Pompton Lakes Davis Briones
Pompton Lakes David Aguilar
Wayne Hills Mike Diduch
Wayne Hills Mike Salviano
Wayne Valley Mike DeLuise
Wayne Valley Dan DiMaio
West Milford Nate Yuhas
West Milford Josh Basket