PCCA BOYS SOCCER TOUR Sheet1
PCCA BOYS SOCCER TOUR Sheet1
PCCA_BOYS_SOCCER_TOUR_Sheet1.pdf
24.6 KiB
116 Downloads
Details
SOCCER TOURNAMENT HISTORY
YEAR CHAMPIONS / CO-CHAMPIONS SECOND PLACE
1972 Eastside Clifton
1973 NO TOURNAMENT
1974 Eastside Kennedy
1975 Eastside  (3) Passaic
1976 Paterson Catholic (1) Kennedy
1977 Clifton Kennedy
1978 Wayne Hills Wayne Valley
1979 Wayne Hills Clifton
1980 Wayne Hills Kennedy
1981 Wayne Valley Kennedy
1982 Clifton Kennedy
1983 Clifton Wayne Hills
1984 Clifton Wayne Hills
1985 Passaic Valley Kennedy
1986 Lakeland Wayne Hills
1987 Passaic Valley Passaic
1988 Don Bosco Tech (1) / Lakeland
1989 Lakeland (1) Don Bosco Tech
1990 Passaic Valley Clifton
1991 Passaic Valley (3) / Wayne Hills co-champions
1992 Clifton / Wayne Valley co-champions
1993 Clifton Lakeland
1994 Clifton Wayne Hills
1995 Wayne Hills Pompton Lakes
1996 Kennedy Pompton Lakes
1997 Clifton Passaic Valley
1998 Clifton Wayne Hills
1999 Clifton Wayne Valley
2000 Clifton Pompton Lakes
2001 Clifton Wayne Valley
2002 Clifton Wayne Hills
2003 Clifton Pompton Lakes
2004 Clifton Wayne Valley
2005 Clifton Wayne Valley
2006 Wayne Valley Clifton
2007 Wayne Valley Clifton
2008 Clifton / Passaic County Tech (1) co-champions
2009 Wayne Valley (5) Passaic Valley
2010 Clifton 2 Wayne Valley 1
2011 De Paul Catholic 2 Wayne Valley 1
2012 Clifton 1 (19) De Paul Catholic 0
2013 Wayne Hills 2 (6) Clifton 0
2014 De Paul Catholic 2 (2) Wayne Hills 1
2015 Hawthorne Christian Academy 2 (1) Wayne Valley 1
2014 ALL-COUNTY TEAM
FIRST TEAM
KYLE HARTIGAN DE PAUL CATHOLIC 12
STEPHEN GABRIELE HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 12
RODOLFO SOLANO PASSAIC COUNTY TECH 12
BRUNO FRASCOLLA CLIFTON 11
MATIAS QUERCINI DE PAUL CATHOLIC 12
ERIK THOMAS WAYNE HILLS 12
NICK DI BIASE DE PAUL CATHOLIC 12
WILL WOODFIN HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 11
JOSE HUERTA PASSAIC COUNTY TECH 12
BRIAN SEMORILE CLIFTON 12
JUSTIN DI GILIO WAYNE HILLS 12
BRANDON CRUZ HAWTHORNE 12
JORGE PELAYO DE PAUL CATHOLIC 12
RENE WHITE HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 11
DANIEL KEE LAKELAND 12
COACH-OF-THE-YEAR:  STEVE BENEVENTINE    DE PAUL CATHOLIC
SECOND TEAM
GRANT KELLY WAYNE HILLS 12
ROMERIO DE PALMER CLIFTON 11
FERNANDO CALIXTO PASSAIC 12
CHRISTIAN POZUELOS PASSAIC VALLEY 12
DYLAN BELAND WAYNE VALLEY 12
ADAIR DE DIOS POMPTON LAKES 12
JORDAN MALDONADO PASSAIC COUNTY TECH 11
CONNOR MAUPAI WEST MILFORD 12
DIEGO RUIZ PASSAIC 11
MICHAEL COBUZIO DE PAUL CATHOLIC 12
STEVEN COOK LAKELAND 12
ARITON MIMINI HAWTHORNE 11
ROBERTO PEREZ POMPTON LAKES 11
MARCELLO MENUCCI WAYNE HILLS 12
FRANKLIN VIGIL KENNEDY 11
KEVIN VALDIVA PASSAIC COUNTY TECH 12
PIERO BATARSEH PASSAIC VALLEY 11
MIGUEL RAMIREZ PASSAIC 12
WALLY ROMA WAYNE HILLS 12
MIGUEL ALMAZAN POMPTON LAKES 12
HONORABLE MENTION
CLIFTON MARK GLODAVA LUCAS LECH
DE PAUL CATHOLIC MATTHEW GOTRELL STEVEN FILKO
EASTERN CHRISTIAN JASON ENGLISHMEN SAM VEENSTRA
HAWTHORNE CALVIN GRAHAM KEVIN SANTAMARIA
HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN JOSEPH LEVERONI HENRY PRINZ
KENNEDY LUIS ROLDON JOSHUA LUCERO
LAKELAND JOSH SCHAFFER JAMES HOLM
MANCHESTER ALI JANAKAT HERBERT SIALER
PASSAIC GEORGE FLORES DAVID ACEVEDO
PASSAIC VALLEY ANTHONY STEFANELLI JOSH HURTADO
PATERSON CHARTER SCHOOL ISAIAH MILLER CARLOS MEJIA
PASSAIC COUNTY TECH ANTHONY MOYANO CHRISTOPHER SOLIS
POMPTON LAKES FRANK MAGYA DANIEL RAMIREZ
WAYNE HILLS CHRIS PHILLIPS JUSTIN CHARKOWSKI
WAYNE VALLEY ANDREW VECERE MATT BLEEKER
WEST MILFORD MATT AGOSTINELLI SAM YUHAS